Hon'ble Members of the B.T.M.C.

Bodh-Gaya is the place where the ascetic Gautama attained enlightenment under the sacred Bodhi tree and became Lord Buddha. Situated in the southern Bihar, Bodh Gaya is one of the four most sacred places for the Buddhists, while others being Lumbini, Sarnath and Kushinagar.

Sl No. Hotel / Guest House Name Location Phone / Mobile Number
1 HOTEL HERITAGE BODHGAYA 9931416129/ 9934186691
2 HOTEL MAHAMAYA PALACE BODHGAYA 981818949/ 9871146273
3 HOTEL TAJ DARBAR BODHGAYA 9934666693
4 HOTEL MAHMAYA BODHGAYA 8294692525
5 UMRAVATI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9431279575
6 SAMBODHI RETREAT BODHGAYA
7 LUCKY REST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9973512515
8 HOTEL TUSITA BODHGAYA 9304636579
9 HOTEL SIVA BODHGAYA 9430092582
10 HOTEL TAJ IN BODHGAYA 9934063021
11 HOTEL LUMBINI INTERNATIONAL BODHGAYA 9304393328/9304723511
12 PUJA GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9234213320
13 PRANAM BABA GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9431279575
14 HOTEL KHUSBU NIWAS BODHGAYA 9934479582
15 SAKURA GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9546507050
16 HOTEL TOKYO VIHAR BODHGAYA 9430092786/ 7739168786
17 HOTEL PRINCE BODHGAYA 9430202057
18 HOTEL EMBASSY BODHGAYA 9939003254
19 HOTEL LORD BUDDHA BODHGAYA 9934666693
20 HOTEL KANAKO BODHGAYA 9939600915
21 RUDRAKSH GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 7250962999
22 BUDHBHUMI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 8284444131
23 DEEP HOTEL BODHGAYA 9661955306
24 HOTEL NAMO BUDDHA BODHGAYA 9973297278
25 HAPPY GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9934058979
26 KHUSHI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 8809249411
27 HOTEL LAXMI INTERNATIONAL BODHGAYA 9973654730
28 NEW HAPPY GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9934107127
29 NIRANJANA RESORT BODHGAYA 9801488410
30 CHANDNI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9852571487
31 NEW MOHAMMAD GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9934022619
32 MADINA GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA
33 PARK RESIDENCY HOTEL BODHGAYA 9471817109
34 BODH GAYA GEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9431487683
35 SANGH SRI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9431487683/ 9934987287
36 GOLU HOTEL BODHGAYA 9939512866
37 KIRAN GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 7870925566
38 VIP GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9939512866
39 GOURI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 8083836300
40 TAJ GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9973011726
41 SHRI BUDDHA GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9546431650
42 SACHI HOUSE BODHGAYA 9934057511
43 GUPTA HOUSE BODHGAYA 9868276888
44 RAM GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9931153785
45 HOTEL OM INTERNATIONAL BODHGAYA 6312200195
46 HOTEL THATHAGHAT INTERNATIONAL BODHGAYA
47 HOTEL JIVAK BODHGAYA
48 HOTEL SUJATA BODHGAYA
49 AAMARPALI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9234600777
50 HOTEL BODHGAYA RESIDENCY BODHGAYA 9939602341
51 SANGH MITRA GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 8002583174
52 RAVI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9939602341
53 SHANTI SHAKYA GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9934220131
54 HOTEL ROYAL RESIDENCY BODHGAYA 9810027417
55 HOTEL GALAXY BODHGAYA 6312200066
56 HOTEL THAI INTERNATION BODHGAYA 9973454774
57 HOTEL GAUATAM INTERNATIONAL BODHGAYA
58 ANUKUL GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9934063213
59 SUMITA GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA
60 KRITI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9006307888
61 HOTEL MAHAYANA BODHGAYA 9931276680
62 KALI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 8294144652
63 HOTEL NIKKO LOTUS BODHGAYA
64 RENBO GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9481280810
65 SHAKYA GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 0631-2200005
66 HOTEL PRINCE BODHGAYA 9534668619
67 NEPALI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9006374975
68 NEW HAPPY GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA
69 HOTEL SIDHARTH VIHAR BODHGAYA
70 GUPTA HOUSE BODHGAYA
71 ALOK GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA
72 VISHNU GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA
73 ILAND GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA
74 SURYA GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA
75 RUBY GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA
76 JYOTI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA
77 ISKA RESIDENCY BODHGAYA
78 HOTEL URUBELA BODHGAYA
79 HOTEL SIDDARTHA BODHGAYA
80 PALLBI GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9973654730
81 KUSUM GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9973655030
82 WELCOME GUEST HOUSE BODHGAYA 9934221943
83 MAHABODHI Bodh-Gaya 2900801, 7546988900
84 HOTEL IMPERIAL Bodh-Gaya 9810281794
85 DELTA INTERNATIONAL Bodh-Gaya 2200854, 9431225234
86 HOTEL GOUTAM Bodh-Gaya 2200109, 943129009
87 HOTEL ANAND INTERNATIONAL Bodh-Gaya 2200026, 9934891205
88 BUDDHA RESENCY Bodh-Gaya
89 HOTEL URVELA Bodh-Gaya 2200236
90 HOTEL VISHAL Bodh-Gaya 2200633, 9835417477
91 HOTEL SHASHI Bodh-Gaya 2200459
92 SHANTHI BUDHA GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya 2200519
93 RAHUL BUDHA GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya 2200536, 9431289421
94 R.K INTERNATIONAL Bodh-Gaya 2200506
95 HOTEL TOSHITA Bodh-Gaya 2200760, 9304636579
96 HOTEL NIRANJANA Bodh-Gaya 2200475, 9431477395
97 HOTEL TATHAGAT Bodh-Gaya 2200106,9939491063
98 HOTEL BUDHA VIHAR INTERNATIONAL Bodh-Gaya 2200506, 9572807755
99 HOTEL LUMBNI Bodh-Gaya 2200351
100 HOTEL JeeVAK Bodh-Gaya 2200646, 9934473633
101 BODHGAYA RIGENCY Bodh-Gaya 8969466281
102 HOTEL VIPASHNA Bodh-Gaya 9934600777
103 ARIHANT GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya 9507530300
104 RAINBOW GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya 2200308, 9431280810
105 SHANTI GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya 2200129, 9835818081
106 DEEP GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya
107 AMRAPALI GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya
108 BEEYUTY GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya 9472932045
109 ARYA GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya 22001144
110 RAHUL GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya 9931463849
111 HARSH & YASH GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya
112 EKWAL GUEST HOUSE Bodh-Gaya 9933655175
* List of Hotels is prepared based on the information colleted from hotels in Bodhgaya. BTMC does not owe any responsibility regarding its correctness.